Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ISABC Pro-D Day 2018 - Collingwood School
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ISABC Pro-D Day 2018 - Collingwood School
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Assessment
All
Early Learning
English
Math
Teaching and Learning
Computational Thinking
All
Early Learning
English
Information Technology
Math
STEM
Teaching and Learning
Core Competencies
All
Early Learning
Information Technology
Science
Social-Emotional Learning
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
First Peoples Principles of Learning
All
Languages
Performing Arts
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Inquiry-Based Learning
All
Early Learning
Language Arts
Math
STEM
Social Studies
Teaching and Learning
Visual Arts
Personalization
All
English
Math
PE
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Subject Area Roundtables
All
Economics
Geography
Languages
Math
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Target Audience and Specialist Areas
Administration
Early Learning
Junior School
Middle School
Open to all
Senior School
Specialist in area
Level of Experience
Beginner
Expert
Intermediate
Level of experience irrelevant
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Level of Experience:
Intermediate
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, February 9
10:00am PST
Developing Logic for Math Fluency
FULL
307
Saloni Dholakia
Story Telling with Google Slides and Google Forms
FULL
Chemistry Room
Geoffrey Jones
Curriculum-Based Assessment
LIMITED
A258
Annabel (Abby) Majendie
Becoming a Good Trip Leader
LIMITED
A253
Graham Gilley • Jonathan Pike • Andrew Shirkoff
11:15am PST
Block Programming & Computational Thinking
LIMITED
Chemistry Room
Geoffrey Jones • Heather Mosher
Logic Problems and CT Knowledge Roundtable
LIMITED
209
Vincent Jansen
Decolonizing curriculum to empower indigenous and immigrant students in British Columbia
LIMITED
Howard Theatre
Ciera DeSilva
3D design and printing workshop and discussion
LIMITED
319
Duncan Fraser • Shaina Gleicher • Paul Rodgers
What the heck are the BC Curriculum's Core Competencies? (aka)How do I teach them in my subject?
FULL
309
Michael Moore
Running a Maker Space program - projects, tools and tips
LIMITED
208
Jamie Girouard
1:00pm PST
Developing computational thinking skills through philosophical reasoning
LIMITED
A263
Chiara Tabet
How to support Executive Functioning Skills in Senior School Students
LIMITED
Howard Theatre
Jamie Morris
Indigenous Learning, resources and course planning
FILLING
A258
Drew Vodrey
Personalized Learning: The student at the heart of the matter
FULL
308
Erin Kline
Timezone
ISABC Pro-D Day 2018 - Collingwood School
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Venue
Collingwood School
Sort schedule by Venue
202
204
207
208
209
302
303
304
307
308
309
313
319
A253
A254
A256
A257
A258
A259
A260
A261
A262
A263
A264
A265
Biology Room
Cafeteria
Chemistry Room
Choral Music Room
Dance Studio
Head of House Conference Room
Howard Theatre
Lecture Theatre
Library Classroom
Library General Space
Library Seminar Room
McCord Gym
MediaScape
Meet at Help Desk
MSKey
Physics Room
SSKey
Yassin Gym
Filter By Type
Assessment
All
Early Learning
English
Math
Teaching and Learning
Computational Thinking
All
Early Learning
English
Information Technology
Math
STEM
Teaching and Learning
Core Competencies
All
Early Learning
Information Technology
Science
Social-Emotional Learning
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
First Peoples Principles of Learning
All
Languages
Performing Arts
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Inquiry-Based Learning
All
Early Learning
Language Arts
Math
STEM
Social Studies
Teaching and Learning
Visual Arts
Personalization
All
English
Math
PE
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Subject Area Roundtables
All
Economics
Geography
Languages
Math
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Target Audience and Specialist Areas
Administration
Early Learning
Junior School
Middle School
Open to all
Senior School
Specialist in area
Level of Experience
Beginner
Expert
Intermediate
Level of experience irrelevant
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Bonnie Fisher
CJ
Cameron Johnston
AM
Ali Mctavish
DF
Diana Ferreira
LH
Lisa Humphries
AS
Anja Sigloch
Elizabeth Moore
Anna Szymczak
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Level of Experience
(Intermediate) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, February 9
Venue
202
204
207
208
209
302
303
304
307
308
309
313
319
A253
A254
A256
A257
A258
A259
A260
A261
A262
A263
A264
A265
Biology Room
Cafeteria
Chemistry Room
Choral Music Room
Dance Studio
Head of House Conference Room
Howard Theatre
Lecture Theatre
Library Classroom
Library General Space
Library Seminar Room
McCord Gym
MediaScape
Meet at Help Desk
MSKey
Physics Room
SSKey
Yassin Gym
Session Type
Assessment
All
Early Learning
English
Math
Teaching and Learning
Computational Thinking
All
Early Learning
English
Information Technology
Math
STEM
Teaching and Learning
Core Competencies
All
Early Learning
Information Technology
Science
Social-Emotional Learning
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
First Peoples Principles of Learning
All
Languages
Performing Arts
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Inquiry-Based Learning
All
Early Learning
Language Arts
Math
STEM
Social Studies
Teaching and Learning
Visual Arts
Personalization
All
English
Math
PE
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Subject Area Roundtables
All
Economics
Geography
Languages
Math
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies
Specialist Area
Teaching and Learning
Other Filters
Target Audience and Specialist Areas
Administration
Early Learning
Junior School
Middle School
Open to all
Senior School
Specialist in area
Level of Experience
Beginner
Expert
Intermediate
Level of experience irrelevant
Popular